Meet your child’s teaching team

Your child’s teachers work together as a team to provide a well-rounded and balanced education. Our strong collegial environment ensures our teachers develop a broad overview of how your child is progressing academically, socially and emotionally, enabling them to provide the right level of support at every stage of education.

Get to know our team here:

Leadership Team

Renee Lynn – Principal
Suyin McDonald – Deputy Principal
Brigitte French – ­Assistant Principal
Pauline Bolto – SSO Leader

Front Office Team

Deborah Jackson – School Secretary
Judi Daniel – Finance Officer
Michelle Calderwood – PA to Principal, Finance Officer

Our Preschool Team

Evelyn Lam – Lead Teacher
Jason Fishers – Teacher
Dawn Clampitt – SSO
Josie Cooper – SSO

Belinda Krotofil – SSO

Our Classroom Teachers

Reception

Lorna McLean

Deb Tarca (Danielle Grguric T2- T4)
Kelly Shute

Year 1

Courtney Graeber / Narelle Thomas
Renee Cooper

Year 2

James Murray
Sue Close

Year 3

Tara Herewane

Leonie Chatfield

Year 4

Sara Weston

Gillian Bevan

Year 5

Danielle Stone

Hayley Roberts / Liz Murphy

Year 6

Lynne Asquith

Helen Kupczynski

Year 6/7

Kristi Wandner

Year 7

Tracey Barnes

Our Specialist Teachers

Gisela Obst (Matt Newton – Term 2) – Music
Kimberly Richards / Liz Murphy – PE
Alberto Arbano – Spanish
Mandy Herbert – Visual Arts
Mandy Betts – Special Ed

Resource Centre Team

Barbara O’Connor – Teacher Librarian
Paula Simmons – SSO Library and ICT Support

Student Support Officers (SSOs)

Pauline Bolto
Kylie Moult-Smith
Kerry Marshall
Belinda Krotofil
Dawn Clampitt
Janelle Robinson

Kitchen Garden Team

Jodie Ellery – Kitchen Specialist

Grounds

Wally Brunnbauer/Andy Buchmann

Counsellor and Pastoral Support Worker

Suyin McDonald (Deputy Principal) – School Counsellor 1 day a week
Joey Traeger – Pastoral Support Worker

OSHC

Kathryn Schultz – Director
Catherine Martin – Assistant Director
Kate Hill – Assistant Director

See full list of OSHC staff